search

N Bit Lossless Variable Photonic Time Delay Module

N Bit Lossless Variable Photonic Time Delay Module

This N-bit (N = 10) Photonic Time Delay Module selectively routes optical signals through N fibre segments with the different lengths. Each fibre segment is defined to have the delay as

?Ti = 2(i-1)?T i = 1

Enquiry Form



More Products

DAISI-MT-V3 Multi-Fibre Inspection Interformeter

DAISI-MT-V3 Multi-Fibre Inspection Interformeter

The DAISI-MT (Digital Automated Interferometer for Surface Inspection) is a measuring instrument for multifiber connector end face geometry designed b...

Read More
PM Fixed Attenuator

PM Fixed Attenuator

FeaturesLow excess lossHigh extinction ratioHigh stabilityHigh reliabilityApplicationsOptical amplifiersPower monitoringCoherent communicationFibre se...

Read More
Three Stage Single Mode optical Isolator 1310nm 1550nm

Three Stage Single Mode optical Isolator 1310nm 1550nm

FeaturesLow Insertion LossHigh IsolationLow PDLHigh ReliabilityLow CostApplicationsOptical Fibre AmplifierPump Laser SourceFibre Optic SensorInstrumen...

Read More

Read More

Read More

List your business

Would you like to register your company on one of the UK's largest and most effective Trade websites?

Are you looking for a reliable and consistent source of enquiries from your industry sector? Would you like to see why Find the Needle clients come back year after year to use our service? If so then feel free to register using the link 'here'.

Register
Office Address: