search

N Bit Lossless Variable Photonic Time Delay Module

N Bit Lossless Variable Photonic Time Delay Module

This N-bit (N = 10) Photonic Time Delay Module selectively routes optical signals through N fibre segments with the different lengths. Each fibre segment is defined to have the delay as

?Ti = 2(i-1)?T i = 1

Enquiry Form



More Products

1064nm Band Pass PM Optical Filter

1064nm Band Pass PM Optical Filter

FeaturesLow insertion lossHigh isolationHigh stabilityHigh reliabilityApplicationsFibre laser

Read More
1310Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

FeaturesTransceiver unit with independent:1310nm DFB laser diode transmitter1550nm InGaAs PIN photodiode receiverMeets SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with singl...

Read More
19S Plus Single Fibre Cladding Alignment Portable Fusion Splicer

19S Plus Single Fibre Cladding Alignment Portable Fusion Splicer

The 19S+ is the new standard cladding alignment fusion splicer (fixed V-Groove) covering varied splicing needs in those fields with a series of innova...

Read More

Read More

Read More

List your business

Would you like to register your company on one of the UK's largest and most effective Trade websites?

Are you looking for a reliable and consistent source of enquiries from your industry sector? Would you like to see why Find the Needle clients come back year after year to use our service? If so then feel free to register using the link 'here'.

Register
Office Address: