search

Cablenet UK

01276 405 300

USpace™ 7210 Floor Standing Soundproof Mini Cabinet

USpace™ 7210 Floor Standing Soundproof Mini Cabinet

Background noise from office based servers, active equipment and related cooling apparatus can lead to an impractical working environment and also risk being in breach of relevant EEC guidelines on noise levels.

To ensure a more pleasant working situation USystems have developed their 7210 Soundproof Cabinet, which is ideal for many office or working applications.

•Reduce in excess of 90% of noise by absorption* •Thermal loads greater than ambient will be removed by efficient internal fan cooling system •Different levels of cooling available - from 1kw through 5kw •Acoustic flame retardent lining and baffled air chamber •Exceeds current EEC noise suppression guidelines** •Capable of housing all major rack mount server brands IBM, COMPAC, HP, DELL etc. •Accepts all standard 7210 accessories •Easily removable door filter •Finished in USpace Black (RAL9005) Earlier models were finished in Anthracite Grey (RAL7016), if this is required to match existing projects, please contact us to discuss any additional charges and extended lead times.

1kW Cooling

Enquiry Form



More Products

SC-SC Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fibre Grey 20m

SC-SC Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fibre Grey 20m

SC-SC Duplex 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fibre Grey 20m

Read More
Cat5e Flush Moulded Snagless Patch Lead Violet 10m

Cat5e Flush Moulded Snagless Patch Lead Violet 10m

Cat5e Flush Moulded Snagless Patch Lead Violet 10m

Read More
Eaton 9155-10I-S-20-64x7Ah-MBS

Eaton 9155-10I-S-20-64x7Ah-MBS

Eaton 9155-10I-S-20-64x7Ah-MBS

Read More

Read More

Read More

List your business

Would you like to register your company on one of the UK's largest and most effective Trade websites?

Are you looking for a reliable and consistent source of enquiries from your industry sector? Would you like to see why Find the Needle clients come back year after year to use our service? If so then feel free to register using the link 'here'.

Register
Office Address: